Page last updated: Wednesday, 27 April 2022 - 05:43 am
Printer Friendly, PDF & Email

 

                                          Proceedings of public hearing

  Date

Proceedings

M/s Marwa Mining Company located at Jiganahalli Village, Sandur Taluk, Ballari District.

29.03.2022

English Proceedings

Kannada  Proceedings

Smt. Jyothi Chouhan Sy.No 74, 77, 78, 79 & Ura Jaga 03, Nagasamudra Village, Bhadravathi Taluk, Shivamogga District.  15.02.2022 English Proceedings

M/s Ramgad Minerals & Mining Limited, M L No.2593, Ramgad Village, Sandur Taluk, 

Bellary District.

01.02.2022

English    Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s Basavraj S Sannasakkaragouda, Sy no.129/1, 130, Jalihal Village, Badami Taluk,

Bagalkot District.

21.01.2022 Kannada Proceedings
Sri Veeresh S. Yadavannavar Sy No 132/4, & 132/8 , Chandanamatti Village, Dharwad Taluk, District 17.01.2022 English    Proceedings

Sri Veeresh S. Yadavannavar Sy No 132/1D, Chandanamatti Village, Dharwad Taluk, District

17.01.2022

English    Proceedings

M/s. Maruthi Infrastucture & Developers located at sy no. 191, Karichedu village, Ballari Taluk & District. 10.01.2022

English  Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s Channakeshava Industries, sy no.116P1(P), 117 & 106, Dharmapura Village,

SandurTaluk, Bellary District.

22.12.2021

English  Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

Quarrying of Building stone at Sy No.02, Purabyrenahalli village, sidlagatta Tq,

Chikkaballapur Taluk by M/s Krishna & Company, Smt.J.G.Kavitha, Sri D.Srinivas,

M/s tavaara mining and Construction India Pvt Ltd.,M/s Shakthi Enterprises & M/s Prabha Earth Movers.

26.10.2021

English  Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

Sri Hari Sponge LLP Located at Sy.No 17/P1 Voderahalli Village, Rampura Post, Molakalmuru Taluk, Chitradurga District 18.01.2022 English Proceedings

Upper thunga project Division , Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Ltd., Buklapura

Sand Mining Block-01  in the Tungabhadra River Bed, Sy No 248, 249, & 250,

Buklpura Village, Thirthahalli Taluk, Shivamogga District, Shivamogga

16.12.2021 English Proceedings
M/s Someshwara Sugars Limited, Sy No 349/3, 350/3, 370,385/2 & Others, Kambagi Village, Bableshwara Taluk, Vijayapura 586125 10.11.2021 English Proceedings

M/s King Rudra Sugars Limited, Sy No.180,181,189,178,Holkunda Village,

Kamalapur Tehsil, Kalaburgi District.

09.11.2021    English Proceedings

Haruvanahalli Quartz Project of M. M. Trading Company Sy No 195/1,

Haruvanahalli Village, Hospete Taluk, Ballari District  Ramappa Y.Sullannavar,

Sy no.129/1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, Hebballi village, Badami Taluk, Bagalkot

26.10.2021

English Proceedings   

Kannada Proceedings

Sri.Venugopal, Block No.02, Tungabhadra River Bed, Sy No.17, Dabbanagadde Village, 

Theertha halli taluk, Shivamogga District

22.10.2021 English Proceedings

M/s Mahamanav Ispat Pvt Ltd.,sy No.81, 82, 78/A, 78/B/2, Belagal Village,

Ballari tq & District

30.09.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s National Mining Company, sy No.25, Chikkakasanakandi Village, Koppal Taluk

& District

21.09.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

Sri Ashok R. K. Sand Mining Block BLY-OSB-14 in Hagari River Bed

Sy No. 167(P) of Banapura Village, Sy No 265(P) of Benakallu Village,

Sy No 260(P) of Sindavalam Village and Sy. No. 190(P) of Vanenuru Village,

Ballari Taluk & District .

14.09.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

Sri.Ramappa Y.Sullannavar, Sy no.129/1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, Hebballi village,

Badami Taluk, Bagalkot

24.08.2021 English Proceedings
Sri.Rachappa Sangappa Pattanad, Sy No.28/3(P), 28/5 

Gadgoli village, Ron Tq, Gadag District

18.08.2021 English Proceedings

M/s Sri Sai Supreme Solutions, Sy No.9/2, 9/3, 9/4, 9/5, 9/6, 9/7, 9/8 Gadgoli village,

Ron Tq, Gadag District

18.08.2021 English Proceedings

Sri T. V. Prasad.Asundi Sand Mining Block BLY-OSB-15 Hagari River

Bed Sy No 458(P), Asundi Village, Ballari Taluk & District .

14.09.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s.VINP Distilleries and Sugars Pvt Ltd, Sy. 42,43 and 53 at Konanakere Village ,

Shiggaon Taluk, Haveri District.

17.09.2021 Kannada Proceedings

Sri.Prakash B.Bagewadi, Sy.No.270/3A and 270/5, Balakundi Village, Hungund Taluk,

Bagalkot District.

21.09.2021 English Proceedings

M/s. Karthik Agro Industries Pvt Ltd., Sy.No.92 ,Hoolageri Village ,badami Taluk,

Bagalkot District.

21.09.2021 English Proceedings
M/s.Dalmia Cements Limited,Yadwad Village ,Gokak Taluk,Belagavi District . 17.03.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s.Dalmia Cements Limited,Hosahalli and sedam village,sedam Taluk,

kalaburagi District

02.03.2021 English Proceedings

Sri.Srimanth Jagadevappa Indi,Sy. No.60/1 and 60/2, Bhagodi Village,

Chittapur Taluk, Kalaburagi District.

17.09.2021 English Proceedings

M/s.Excel Mining & Infra Services., Sy. No 89(P),97/3,98 & 99 Jaisinghpur

(Venkatagiri) Village, Sandur Taluk, Ballari District Village,

Sandur Taluk, Ballari District.

31.08.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s.Ranjithpura Infrastructure Pvt.ltd., Sy. No 40,41,42,43,44,45,47,53 and 54

Ranjithpura Village,

Sandur Taluk, Ballari District.

31.08.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

Sri.Ramesh Y.Kittali ,Sy.No.135/1A,135/2,135/3,135/4,135/8 and 137/3,

Hebballi Village  ,Badami Taluk,Bagalkot District

24.08.2021 English Proceedings

PVSR Steel and Power Pvt.Ltd,Sy.no 228/1,228/2 & 228/3,Halkundi Village,

Ballari Taluk & District.

27.04.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s Janki Corporation Limited.Sy.no 25B - 228 ,Sidiginamola Village

Ballari Taluk & District.

24.08.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

Nandi Iron Ore Mine of M/s. JSW Steel Limited at  M. L No. 0005, Malgolla

Village Sandur Taluk, Ballari District.

17.08.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s. Baba Akhila  Sai Jyothi Industries Pvt Ltd,Sy No.90/5,90/7,90/8 & 90/6,

Kunikeri Village Koppal taluk & District.

17.08.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s.SPCIPL-RMN(JV),Sy No.173(p),Haranagiri Village,Ranebennur Taluk,Haveri District. 10.8.2021

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s.KRP Sugars and Apparels Ltd,Sy No.3/*,3/*.4/1,4/2,5/1,5/2,5/3,5/5,5/6,

5/7.5/8,5/9,5/10,6/1,6/2,6/3,6/4,6/5,8/3,13/1,13/4,12,143/2,144/1,144/2,145/1,

145/2,145/3,145/4,145/6,                         

145/7,146/*, 147/1,147/2,148/1,148/2,148/3,148/4,Sy No.75/2,75/3,75/4/1,75/4/2,75/4/3,75/5/1,

75/5/2,77,77/2, 77/3 of Chinnamageri and Chowdapura Village,Afzalpur Taluk,

Kalaburgi,   District.

06.08.2021 English Proceedings
M/s.Sona Minerals,Sy.No.282,277 & 276(P),shirur Village,Bagalkot Taluk & District. 20.11.2020 English Proceedings

M/s.Yashasvi Enterprises,Sy.No.28/2 and 28/3 ,Venkatapura Village,Molakalmuru

Taluk,Chitradurga District.

03.08.2021 English Proceedings
M/s.Dalmia Cements Limited,Hosahalli and sedam village,sedam Taluk,kalaburagi District 02.03.2021 English Proceedings

M/s. Novoco Vistas Corporation Limited,Sy.No.444,445,447,446,449,452,453,458,460,463,455,451,459,464/2,468/1,468/2,

456,457,467/2,466/4,466/1,466/3,469/1,464/3,465,462/2,462/1,448,454/1,454/2,467/3,469/2,                            462/4, 450,461/1,466/2,Ravuru Village,Chittapura Taluk,Kalaburgi District.

23.12.2020

postponed to

23.02.2021

English Proceedings
JSW Steel Limited,Vijayanagar Works,Toranagallu Village,Sandur Taluk, Ballari District. 08.1.2021

Kannada Proceedings

English Proceedings

Sri.Sharanappa V.Bandihal,Sy.No.291/2,Kallur Village,Yelburga Taluk,Koppal District. 19.03.2021

Kannada Proceedings

English Proceedings

Sri.Ramangouda,Sy.No.407/4,Mudugal Village,Lingasugur Taluk,Raichur District. 05.03.2021  Kannada Proceedings
M/s. Sri Daneshwari Roadlines, Sy.No.296,Hirebannimatti Village,Hoovina Taluk,Ballari District,Karnataka. 06.01.2021

Kannada Proceedings

English Proceedings

Smt.P.Sarasa Bai,Sy.No.30,Belagal Village ,Ballari Taluk & District. 05.01.2021

Kannada Proceedings

English Proceedings

Sri.Jay Prakash Hittal,Sy.No. 28 & 23/2,Markal Village,Shahpur Taluk,Yadgiri District. 17.11.2020 Kannada Proceedings

Sri.P.Balasubba Setty and son's,Sy.No.48 and 49,Arasinakere Village ,

Koppal Taluk &  District.

19.01.2021

Kannada Proceedings

English Proceedings

Ittigehalli Limestone Mine of M/s.Mysore Housing Company Private Limited,M.L.No.2473 

(Old M.L.No.1862),Ittigehalli Village Hosadurga Taluk,Chitradurga District.

11.11.2020 English Proceedings

Sri.Shankarappa S.Kalligonnavar,Sy.No.14/1,14/6,14/7 & 15/1,

Gadgoli Village,Ron Taluk,Gadag District.

13.08.2020 English Proceedings

M/s.Jamkhandi Sugars Ltd., Sy Nos,66,72,73,74,78,79,80 & 88,

Hirepadasalagi Village,Jamkhandi Taluk,Bagalkot District,Karnataka.

03.11.2020 English Proceedings

M/s.Sesha Sai Limestone,,M.L.No.2523,Sy.No.95(p) ,Yendigeri Village Badami Taluk,            

Bagalkot District.

18.11.2020 English Proceedings

M/s.Sri Sangameshwara Mines & Minerals,Sy.No.94/1,94/2,94/3,94/4,84/1 & 83/1,

Neeralakeri Village,Bagalkot Taluk & District.

20.11.2020 English Proceedings

SMT.Shashikala R.Salimath,M.L.No.2444,Sy.No.90,95 & 96(P),

Yendigeri Village Badami Taluk,Bagalkot District.

18.11.2020

 

English Proceedings

Sri.R.Balaramudu of Appalapura Quartz Mine,M.L.No.2311,Sy.No.84,

Appalapura Village,Sandur Taluk, Ballari District.

26.11.2020

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s.Bagalkot Chemical Industries,M.L.No.2262,Sy.No.61,

Chikkashellikere Village Bagalkot Taluk and District.

03.11.2020

 

English Proceedings

M/s.Veerabhadrappa Sangappa & Company of

Dharmapuri Iron Ore Mine,M.L.No.2160,Ramanadurga Range,

Dharmapura Village,Sandur Taluk, Ballari District.

26.11.2020

 

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

M/s.WOHLER lABORATORIES Pvt Ltd., Plot No.123,124 and 125 &142 ,

kolhar Indl.Area ,Bidar Taluk and District.

18-08-2020

 

English Proceedings

 

M/s.Cement Corporation of India Limited ,M.L.No.1339,Sy.No.66,65,485,486,

487,488 & 500,Sedam and Madkal Villages,Sedam Taluk,Kalaburgi District.

10.09.2020

 

English Proceedings

 

M/s.Cement Corporation of India Limited ,M.L.No.1880,Sy.No.146,147,152,

153,154,155,156,161 & 483,Sedam and Madkal Villages,Sedam Taluk,Kalaburgi District.

09.09.2020

 

English Proceedings

 

Sri.A.M.Deepak Chandra,Beeranahalli,Kadur Taluk,Chikkamagaluru District.

15.09.2020

 

Kannada Proceedings

 

M/s.Cement Corporation of India Limited ,M.L.No.2015,Sy.No.489,Sedam and

Madkal Villages,Sedam Taluk,Kalaburgi District.

11.09.2020

 

English Proceedings

 

M/s.Chidanand Basaprabhu Kore Sahakari Sakkare Karkhane Niyamit

(CBKSSKN)Sy No:184,185,186,455,456,621,626,627 &631 Nanadi & kerur Village,

Chikkodi Taluk,Belagavi District.

09.07.2020

 

Kannada Proceedings

English Proceedings

 

M/s.Shree Halasidanatha SSK Niyamit,Nos.92/3,94/5,Shankarand Nagar,Yamgarni

Village,Chikkodi Taluk,Belagavi District.

16.07.2020

 

Kannada Proceedings

 

M/s.Horizon Mining,Sy.No.100/2 & 100/3,Koluru Village,Devadurga Taluk,

Raichur District.

23.07.2020

 

Kannada Proceedings

 

M/s.Horizon Mining,Sy.No.99,Koluru Village,Devadurga Taluk,Raichur District.

23.07.2020

 

Kannada Proceedings

 

M/s.Anjalitai Canes Private Limited,Sy.No.36,Block 1 & Block 2,35(P),50/4,53/3,Halaga Village,Khanapura Taluk,Belagavi District

07.07.2020

 

Kannada Proceedings

 

M/s.Askins Biofuels Pvt Ltd.,Sy.No.106/2(P),106/3,109/1 and 109/3,Alagawadi Village,Raibag Taluk,Belagavi District

26.06.2020

 

Kannada Proceedings

English Proceedings

M/s.Stereo Drugs Pvt Ltd.,Sy.No.8 & 16,Plot No.183 of KIADB kolhar industrial area kolhar village,Nizapur hobli,bidar taluk and district. 12.02.2020

 

English Proceedings

M/s.Savson Distil Private Limited ,Sy.No.870/6,870/1,871/2,870/7 and 874/3,

Kokatnur Cross,Athani-Vijaypur Road,Kokatnur Village ,Athani Taluk,Belagavi District

24.06.2020

 

Kannada Proceedings

English Proceedings

M/s. Apotex Pharmachem India Pvt.Ltd,Plot No.1A,Bommasandra Industrial Area,

4th Phase ,yeranda Halli,Jigani Hobli,Anekal Taluk,Bengaluru.

07.03.2020

 

Kannada Proceedings

English Proceedings

M/s.Asian Polymers ,No.64B and 65C,KIADB Industrial Area,Tubinakere,

Mandya Taluk and District.

22.01.2020

 Kannada Proceedings

M/s.Resonance Laboratories Pvt Ltd.,Plot No.8C & 9A,KIADB Indl.Area,

Bashettihalli,Doddaballapur.

28.01.2020

Kannada Proceedings

Sri Pavan Kumar,Sy No.53/1,2,3 & 54/1,3,Valakhandi Village,

Humnabad Taluk,Bidar District.

22.01.2020 English proceedings

M/s.Greenko Solar Energy Private Limited, Karalakatti Village

Yakkundi panchayat,          

Saundatti Hobli and Taluk,Belagavi District,Karnataka .

07.01.2019

 

Kannada Proceedings

English Proceedings

M/s.Naganapura Limestone of Sri Gurunath B.Hugar,M.L.No.2400,

Sy.No.27/2,Naganapura Village,Mudhol Taluk Bagalkot District.

06.01.2020 English proceedings

M/s.Naganapura Limestone and Dolomite Mine of Sri V.R Patil,

M.L.No.2401,Sy.No.76/4,

Naganapura Village,Mudhol Taluk Bagalkot District.

02-01-2020

English proceedings

M/s.EID-Parry(India) Ltd.,sy.No.s 18/1,18/2 Hullati Village and

Alloli Village,Haliyal taluk,           

uttara kannada district,karnataka.

18-12-2019 Kannada proceedings

M/s.Popular Chemical Manufacturer and Suppliers,Sy No.380,

Karagada Village,

Belur Taluk,Hassan District,Karnataka.

18-12-2019 English proceedings

M/s.Sri Lakshmi Chemicals., Plot No.73-D,KIADB Industrial Area,

Kolhar Village,Nizampur Hobli,bidar taluk and district,Karnataka.

16-10-2019 English proceedings

M/s.Sri M.T.Krishnegowda ,Sy .No.01,Mudaganur Kaval Village,

Arkalagud taluk Hassan district,Karnataka.

15-10-2019 Kannada-English proceedings

M/s.Lakshmidurga Drugs and Intermediates Pvt Ltd.,Plot No.94 & 95(p),Sy No.214,

KIADB Industrial area,gadwanthi village,humnabad taluk,bidar district,Karnataka.

16-10-2019 English proceedings

M/s.KIOCL Limited,Plot No.456 & 457,Baikampady industrial area,panamburu,

Mangaluru,Dakshina Kannada district,Karnataka.

10-10-2019 English proceedings

M/s.Adarsh Chemicals,Sy No.343/7,Murthangady,Sanoor,Karkala Taluk,

Udupi District,Karnataka.

24-09-2019 Kannada proceedings

M/s. A One Steel and Alloy Pvt Ltd,Plot no.IP-62 and IP-63,KIADB industrial Area,

Gowribidanur Taluk,Chikkabalapura District,Karnataka.

05-09-2019 English -Kannada proceedings

M/s. Shirguppi Sugar Works Ltd., Sy No.23/A,36/1A,4A,40/1,40/2B,48/2A+B,

48/1E+P+G+2A+2B, 49/1+2A/3,49/2B+3A,49/3B,49/4,50/1,2,3,4,5, 52/1+12A/1 ,

53/1+2+3,54/1A,54/2B & 54/1B+2A ,Kagwad,Athani Taluk, Belagavi District,Karnataka.

24-06-2019 English -Kannada proceedings

M/s. Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited [MRPL]. Sy No's: 82/1, 82/2, 83/P,         

84/1A, 84/2, 85/1, 85/2, Hangawadi Village, 2nd Stage, KIADB Industrial Area,

Harihar Taluk, Davangere District, Karnataka State- reg .

09-07-2019 English -Kannada proceedings

M/s. Bidar Kissan Shakhar Karkhana Limited,No.92,93,94,337/1/2,338/1/2,

Mogdal Village,Bidar Taluk and District.

23-07-2019 English Proceedings
M/s. KIOCL Limited ,Devadari Range,Sandur Taluk ,Ballari District,Karnataka. 28-02-2019 Kannada - English Proceedings

M/s. Sri Venkappa Ramappa B Patil,ML No.2407,Sy.No.115/1,116/1 &130/3,

Jalikatti B.K., Lokapur Post,Mudhol Taluk,Bagalkot District,Karnataka.

25-06-2019 Kannada - English Proceedings

M/s. Amba Minerals.(Muddapur Limestone & Dolomite Mine) of Sri Shivaji

Vasudeva Devagiri,(Ml No.2316 & ML No.2432),Sy.No. 75/3, Muddapur Village,

Mudhol Taluk,  Bagalkot District,Karnataka.

22-06-2019 Kannada-English Proceedings

M/s. Proposed Development of Satellite Town Ring Road(STRR) Phase-I

newly declared National Highway NH-948A jurisdiction of Ramanagara

District from 19.675km in Bangalore Rural,Karnataka.

16-08-2019 English Proceedings

M/s. Chorus Labs Ltd.,Plot No.23-B,KIADB,Industrial Area Kolhar,Kolhar Village,Bidar              

Taluk and District.

03-08-2019 English Proceedings

M/s. Chandra Life Science Private Limited,KIADB,Industrial Area Kolhar,

Kolhar Village,Nizampur Hobli,Bidar Taluk and District.

03-08-2019 English Proceedings

M/s. Vivimed Labs Limited,Unit-II,Plot No.54(p),KIADB,Industrial Area

Kolhar,Kolhar Village,Bidar Taluk and District.

03-08-2019 English Proceedings

M/s. SN2 Asymmetrix Pvt.Ltd, No.94,KIADB,Industrial Area Kolhar,Kolhar

Village, Bidar           

Taluk and District.

03-08-2019 English Proceedings

M/s. West Coast Paper Mills Limited,Bangur nagar,Dandeli Village,Dandeli

Taluk,Uttara Kannada District.

29-07-2019 English Proceedings-Kannada Proceedings

M/s. Vani Organics Private Limited,Plot No.4/A-D,KIADB Industrial Area

Kolhar Village,Nizampur Hobli,Bidar Taluk and District.

22-07-2019 English Proceedings

M/s.Bilagi Sugars Mill Ltd, Sy No.81/2,81/3,82/1 and 82/2 of Badagandi Village,

Girisagar            

Gram Panchayat,Bilagi Taluk,Bagalkot District,Karnataka.

10-07-2019 English Proceedings

M/s. Shri Chandreshwari Chemicals Pvt Ltd(SCCPL).,Sy.No.82/1,Nej Village,

Chikkodi Taluk,Belagavi District,Karnataka.

19-06-2019 Kannada - English Proceedings

M/s. Sangamnath Sugars Ltd., at Sy No's 24,25/4,25/5,25/6,32/1,32/2, of

Byalihal Village              

Sy No's 219,221,222/1A,222/1B,223/1,223/2,224/1,224/2,224/3,224/4,224/5 of

B K Yeragal Village,

Sindagi Taluk,Vijayapura District, Karanataka.

12-06-2019

English Proceedings

M/s. Davangere Sugar Company Ltd, Sy No's: 51/4,51/5,Kukkuwad Village,

Davangere             

Taluk and District,Karnataka.

29-05-2019

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings

Proposed Phase-I of 8 Lane Bangalore Chennai Expressway ,N.G.Hulkur Village, Bangarpet taluk,Kolar District,Karnataka. 07-3-2019
Kolar
28-02-2019
Hoskote

Kolar Proceedings

Hoskote Proceedings

M/s.Epsilon Carbon Pvt.Ltd., Munsinayakanahalli Village,

Sandur Taluk,Ballari District, Karnataka .

05-03-2019

English Proceedings

M/s. VRKP Sponge and Power Plant(LLP)., Sy.No.229,288 and 289,Halkundi Village,             

Bellary Taluk and District,karnataka .

20-02-2019

English Proceedings

Kannada Proceedings